The 2016 Voronin Cup took place in Moscow, Russia from December 19th until December 21st 2016.

The results are as follows:

Senior AA:

  1. Daria Elizarova (RUS) 56.767
  2. Polina Fedorova (RUS) 55.634
  3. Lilia Akhaimova (RUS) 53.500
  4. Irina Sazonova (ISL) 52.667
  5. Carina Kroll (GER) 52.567
  6. Evgenya Shelgunova (RUS) 51.700
  7. Thea Nygaard (NOR) 51.668
  8. Ksenia Artemova (RUS) 50.867
  9. Daria Mikhailova (RUS) 50.101
  10. Yekaterina Chuikina (KAZ) 48.336
  11. Anna Salmi (FIN) 48.166
  12. Margarita Varnakova (RUS) 47.667
  13. Anastasia Dmitrieva (RUS) 47.634
  14. Alina Circene (LAT) 47.533
  15. Jenni Gronroos (FIN) 46.567
  16. Ominakhon Khalilova (UZB) 45.534
  17. Anastasia Kuznetsova (RUS) 45.366
  18. Valeriya Butskaya (Donetsk) 45.334
  19. Sigrun Sigurdardottir (ISL) 45.132
  20. Anastasija Dubova (LAT) 44.767
  21. Inga Sigurdardottir (ISL) 42.933
  22. Anastasia Sidorova (GEO) 38.566
  23. Valentina Shokhina (RUS) 36.033
  24. Victoria Boe (NOR) 33.134
  25. Anna Geidt (KAZ) 21.799
  26. Zhanerke Duisek (KAZ) 19.200
  27. Aleksandra Rajcic (SER) 11.900

Senior VT:

  1. Lilia Akhaimova (RUS) 13.716
  2. Irina Sazonova (ISL) 13.317
  3. Anna Geidt (KAZ) 13.250
  4. Thea Nygaard (NOR) 13.117
  5. Ksenia Artemova (RUS) 12.983
  6. Anastasia Sidorova (GEO) 12.683
  7. Jenni Gronroos (FIN) 12.200

Senior UB:

  1. Polina Fedorova (RUS) 13.000
  2. Aleksandra Rajcic (SER) 12.733
  3. Irina Sazonova (ISL) 12.733
  4. Daria Elizarova (RUS) 12.700
  5. Carina Kroll (GER) 12.000
  6. Thea Nygaard (NOR) 11.100
  7. Yekaterina Chuikina (KAZ) 11.067
  8. Anna Salmi (FIN) 9.167

Senior BB:

  1. Daria Elizarova (RUS) 14.967
  2. Polina Fedorova (RUS) 14.567
  3. Irina Sazonova (ISL) 13.933
  4. Thea Nygaard (NOR) 13.900
  5. Carina Kroll (GER) 13.700
  6. Alina Circene (LAT) 13.300
  7. Anastasia Sidorova (GEO) 11.867
  8. Anastasija Dubova (LAT) 11.000

Senior FX:

  1. Lilia Akhaimova (RUS) 14.100
  2. Carina Kroll (GER) 13.700
  3. Daria Elizarova (RUS) 13.500
  4. Yekaterina Chuikina (KAZ) 13.367
  5. Thea Nygaard (NOR) 13.300
  6. Irina Sazonova (ISL) 12.767
  7. Jenni Gronroos (FIN) 12.367
  8. Alina Circene (LAT) 12.234

Junior AA:

  1. Elena Eremina (RUS) 56.433
  2. Elizaveta Kochetkova (RUS) 53.966
  3. Viktoria Trykina (RUS) 53.733
  4. Varvara Zubova (RUS) 53.566
  5. Elina Vihrova (LAT) 51.601
  6. Andjela Djurdjevic (SER) 51.067
  7. Emelie Petz (GER) 50.500
  8. Enni Kettunen (FIN) 50.500
  9. Mariya Lastovskaya (BLR) 50.067
  10. Maria Butskikh (GEO) 50.034
  11. Dziyana Kirykovich (BLR) 49.866
  12. Hanna Traukova (BLR) 49.134
  13. Anastasiya Harodnaya (BLR) 48.467
  14. Arailym Meiram (KAZ) 47.800
  15. Lova Tingvall (SWE) 47.500
  16. Lilian Langenskiold (FIN) 47.099
  17. Margret Kristinsdottir (ISL) 46.966
  18. Alyona Kuyarova (UZB) 46.500
  19. Karina Titova (LAT) 45.834
  20. Mari Kanter (NOR) 45.799
  21. Gloria Philassides (CYP) 43.701
  22. Mariana Hermoso (PHI) 42.632
  23. Anna Grigoryan (ARM) 41.767
  24. Avigail Avrahami (ISR) 30.466
  25. Mery Bustria (PHI) 30.067
  26. Rosanna Nolido (PHI) 27.933
  27. Alma Kirschenbaum (ISR) 21.967
  28. Vigdis Palmadottir (ISL) 21.834
  29. Ofri Ohana (ISR) 10.400

Junior VT:

  1. Emelie Petz (GER) 14.233
  2. Elena Eremina (RUS) 14.217
  3. Elizaveta Kochetkova (RUS) 13.600
  4. Anastasiya Harodnaya (BLR) 13.300
  5. Lova Tingvall (SWE) 13.167
  6. Maria Butskikh (GEO) 13.100
  7. Elina Vihrova (LAT) 13.100
  8. Enni Kettunen (FIN) 13.000

Junior UB:

  1. Elizaveta Kochetkova (RUS) 14.600
  2. Elena Eremina (RUS) 14.167
  3. Arailym Meriam (KAZ) 12.767
  4. Enni Kettunen (FIN) 11.967
  5. Emelie Petz (GER) 11.667
  6. Elina Vihrova (LAT) 11.333
  7. Andjela Djurdjevic (SER) 10.233
  8. Lilian Langenskiold (FIN) 9.933

Junior BB:

  1. Varvara Zubova (RUS) 14.034
  2. Mariya Lastovskaya (BLR) 13.967
  3. Viktoria Trykina (RUS) 13.667
  4. Elina Vihrova (LAT) 13.433
  5. Anastasiya Harodnaya (BLR) 12.900
  6. Enni Kettunen (FIN) 11.800
  7. Emelie Petz (GER) 11.700
  8. Mari Kanter (NOR) 11.267

Junior FX:

  1. Elizaveta Kochetkova (RUS) 13.634
  2. Viktoria Trykina (RUS) 13.434
  3. Elina Vihrova (LAT) 13.267
  4. Mariya Lastovskaya (BLR) 13.000
  5. Maria Butskikh (GEO) 12.667
  6. Enni Kettunen (FIN) 12.500
  7. Alyona Kuyarova (UZB) 12.467
  8. Andjela Djurdjevic (SER) 12.167

 

Advertisements