The qualifications of the Stuttgart Team Challenge took place today, March 18th 2016, ahead of the WAG Stuttgart World Cup which will take place tomorrow.

The WAG Team Challenge Final will take place on Sunday, March 20th from 11:30AM GMT+1.

Standings after qualifications are as follows:

Team:

  1. Russia 169.450
  2. Germany 1 165.400
  3. Switzerland 163.700
  4. Poland 160.200
  5. Germany 2 158.800
  6. Austria 152.800
  7. Netherlands 128.550
  8. Israel 96.500

All-Around:

  1. Giulia Steingruber (SUI) 56.550
  2. Angelina Melnikova (RUS) 56.500
  3. Natalia Kapitonova (RUS) 56.300
  4. Elisabeth Seitz (GER) 55.100
  5. Katarzyna Jurkowska (POL) 54.950
  6. Leah Griesser (GER) 54.100
  7. Elisa Hammerle (AUT) 53.250
  8. Marta Pihan-Kulesza (POL) 53.250
  9. Ilaria Kaeslin (SUI) 53.200
  10. Mara Titarsolej (NED) 52.800

Vault:

  1. Gabriela Janik (POL) 14.450
  2. Giulia Steingruber (SUI) 14.450
  3. Pauline Tratz (GER) 14.250
  4. Angelina Melnikova (RUS) 14.250
  5. Katarzyna Jurkowska (POL) 14.150
  6. Elisabeth Seitz (GER) 14.100
  7. Antonia Alicke (GER) 14.000
  8. Sarah Voss (GER) 13.900
  9. Marta Pihan-Kulesza (POL) 13.900
  10. Natalia Kapitonova (RUS) 13.900

Uneven Bars:

  1. Daria Spiridonova (RUS) 15.650
  2. Elisabeth Seitz (GER) 15.450
  3. Angelina Melnikova (RUS) 14.950
  4. Natalia Kapitonova (RUS) 14.800
  5. Maike Enderle (GER) 14.300
  6. Leah Griesser (GER) 14.150
  7. Mara Titarsolej (NED) 13.750
  8. Giulia Steingruber (SUI) 13.550
  9. Eythora Thorsdottir (NED) 13.500
  10. Caterina Barloggio (SUI) 13.450

Balance Beam:

  1. Angelina Melnikova (RUS) 14.550
  2. Giulia Steingruber (SUI) 14.450
  3. Katarzyna Jurkowska (POL) 14.350
  4. Marta Pihan-Kulesza (POL) 14.350
  5. Natalia Kapitonova (RUS) 14.300
  6. Ilaria Kaeslin (SUI) 14.250
  7. Elisa Hammerle (AUT) 13.650
  8. Pauline Tratz (GER) 13.600
  9. Daria Spiridonova (RUS) 13.600
  10. Sarah Voss (GER) 13.500

Floor Exercise:

  1. Giulia Steingruber (SUI) 14.100
  2. Marta Pihan-Kulesza (POL) 13.700
  3. Evgeniia Shelgunova (RUS) 13.700
  4. Antonia Alicke (GER) 13.600
  5. Anelie Foellinger (GER) 13.600
  6. Katarzyna Jurkowska (POL) 13.450
  7. Gabriela Janik (POL) 13.300
  8. Natalia Kapitonova (RUS) 13.300
  9. Leah Griesser (GER) 13.250
  10. Pauline Tratz (GER) 13.250

Full results are available here:

http://bgscore.british-gymnastics.org/webapp/splitscreen2.php?event_id=8589

Sunday will see the team champions crowned.

 

Advertisements